to current account

Spanish translation: en la cuenta actual/vigente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to current account
Spanish translation:en la cuenta actual/vigente
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

08:00 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: to current account
The work was done to current account
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
en la cuenta actual/vigente
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Sí, esa sería una traducción, pero no quedo contenta con la situación habida cuenta delo que antedece. De todos modos gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en la cuenta corriente/ informe actual
Gabriela Rodriguez
4en la cuenta actual/vigente
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en la cuenta actual/vigente


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
Sí, esa sería una traducción, pero no quedo contenta con la situación habida cuenta delo que antedece. De todos modos gracias.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en la cuenta corriente/ informe actual


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search