checksheet

Spanish translation: lista de verificaci¢n

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:checksheet
Spanish translation: lista de verificaci¢n
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

15:19 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanics
English term or phrase: checksheet
The terms is used in mechanics of trucks
Andrea Repetto
lista de verificaci¢n
Explanation:
asi se usa
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
THank you!!!
Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lista de verificaci¢n
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1hoja de comprobación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hoja de comprobación


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Caldas
3 mins
  -> gracias GACR

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lista de verificaci¢n


Explanation:
asi se usa

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
THank you!!!
Andrea




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search