Portable stationary cuber

Spanish translation: granuladora estacionaria portátil...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Portable stationary cuber
Spanish translation:granuladora estacionaria portátil...
Entered by: Majobarbieri

01:34 Apr 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Portable stationary cuber
Queria saber si me dan alguna otra opcion para el titulo de mi traduccion. Gracias.
Majobarbieri
granuladora estacionaria portátil...
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4granuladora estacionaria portátil...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4granuladora (de cubos) portatile de operacion fija
bigedsenior


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portable stationary cuber
granuladora (de cubos) portatile de operacion fija


Explanation:
It is portable, it can be moved from one location to another.
It operates in a stationary mode, unlike some ag equipment that moves through the fields.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2005-04-30 04:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And it makes cubes of feed (pienso) of a determined size.

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portable stationary cuber
granuladora estacionaria portátil...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search