Laminator (flame)

Spanish translation: plastificadoras/laminadoras (ignífugas)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Laminator (flame)
Spanish translation:plastificadoras/laminadoras (ignífugas)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:56 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Laminator
English term or phrase: Laminator (flame)
Among the lab's converting machines are laminators (flame, flatbed), a press, adhesive coater, vacuum former ...
Izaskun Uria
Spain
plastificadoras/laminadoras (ignífugas)
Explanation:
Se me ocurre... Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, pero se refiere en realidad a térmico
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3plastificadoras/laminadoras (ignífugas)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3laminadora
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laminator (flame)
laminadora


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laminator (flame)
plastificadoras/laminadoras (ignífugas)


Explanation:
Se me ocurre... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1063
Grading comment
Gracias, pero se refiere en realidad a térmico




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search