maintenance free distributor breaker points

Spanish translation: platinos del distribuidor libres de mantenimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance free distributor breaker points
Spanish translation:platinos del distribuidor libres de mantenimiento
Entered by: Vero13482

01:49 Nov 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / motores
English term or phrase: maintenance free distributor breaker points
una de las posibles ventajas de las bobinas de ingnición con resistores. Help please!!!
Vero13482
platinos del distribuidor libres de mantenimiento
Explanation:
Glosario
Breaker point gap, Luz de platinos (.018 a .022 de pulgada ). Brush, Cepillo / carbón ... Distributor, Distribuidor. Dome lamp, Luz de interior ...
www.clubamigosforda.com.ar/como_se_dice.htm - 58k
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2platinos del distribuidor libres de mantenimiento
Alejandro Umerez
4puntos de interrupción del distribuidor libres de/que no necesitan mantenimiento
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puntos de interrupción del distribuidor libres de/que no necesitan mantenimiento


Explanation:
-

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 149

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
platinos del distribuidor libres de mantenimiento


Explanation:
Glosario
Breaker point gap, Luz de platinos (.018 a .022 de pulgada ). Brush, Cepillo / carbón ... Distributor, Distribuidor. Dome lamp, Luz de interior ...
www.clubamigosforda.com.ar/como_se_dice.htm - 58k

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 972

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Montano: de acuerdo
4 mins
  -> Gracias Diana

agree  Hector Aires
29 mins
  -> Gracias Hector




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search