replacement lead time

Spanish translation: Tiempo de espera para reemplazo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replacement lead time
Spanish translation:Tiempo de espera para reemplazo
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

00:41 Jul 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Card detailing manufacturer's spare parts
English term or phrase: replacement lead time
1 - Noun Name
2 - Operation number (all operation where item is used)
3 - Component manufacturer component serial number
4 - Original equipment
5 - GM Sheet number
6 - GM Suffix
7 - GM Detail number
8 - Component manufacturer's part description (include serial number where applicable)
9 - Replacement Lead Time
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
Tiempo de espera para reemplazo
Explanation:
lead time: tiempo de espera, tiempo total desde que se pone la orden de compra hasta que el material se entrega
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tiempo de entrega del reemplazo
Ernesto de Lara
5lo que tarda una substitución / tardanza para substitución / tiempo requerido para substitución
Bubo Coromandus
5tiempo de substitución
megane_wang
4 +1Tiempo de espera para reemplazo
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tiempo de espera para reemplazo


Explanation:
lead time: tiempo de espera, tiempo total desde que se pone la orden de compra hasta que el material se entrega

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios: eso es!
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Gracias Christian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tiempo de entrega del reemplazo


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Ilioiu: si
3 hrs
  -> gracias ailioiu

agree  Juan Montoya
11 hrs
  -> gracias Juan

agree  Lara Galgani: Exactamente
12 hrs
  -> gracias Lara

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiempo de substitución


Explanation:
Lo mismo, en otras palabras.

megane_wang
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 48

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lo que tarda una substitución / tardanza para substitución / tiempo requerido para substitución


Explanation:
;-)

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search