3/4" drive torque wrench

Spanish translation: llave de torsión de accionamiento de 3/4"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3/4" drive torque wrench
Spanish translation:llave de torsión de accionamiento de 3/4"
Entered by: Argentine Translator

02:04 Dec 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ventilador de flujo axial
English term or phrase: 3/4" drive torque wrench
Screw the bolt into the resilent mount lightly. A 3/4" drive torque wrench with a short extension may be used.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
llave de torsión de accionamiento de 3/4"
Explanation:
English Spanish dictionary by Jaime Aguirre

torque wrench
llave de torsión
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Elijo tu respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1llave dinamométrica (de) 3/4
David Russi
4llave de torque de 3/4"
andrea 06
4llave de torsión de accionamiento de 3/4"
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llave de torsión de accionamiento de 3/4"


Explanation:
English Spanish dictionary by Jaime Aguirre

torque wrench
llave de torsión

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Elijo tu respuesta.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llave de torque de 3/4"


Explanation:
espero que te sirva esta otra opción


    Reference: http://www.enerpac.com/html/whatsnew/NewProducts/Bolting_Too...
    www.pegamo.es/descargas/power-team/llaves-hidraulicas/LlavesHidraulicas.pdf -
andrea 06
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llave dinamométrica (de) 3/4


Explanation:
Llave dinamométrica - torque wrench (Spanish to English ...
(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of Llave dinamométrica: torque wrench [Wind Energy - Energy / Power Generation (Tech/Engineering)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/1970232 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
torquímetro electrónico de salto - offset electronic torque wrench ...
TORQUE WRENCHES" ELECTRONIC TORQUE WRENCH. MICROMETER TORQUE WRENCH. ... También podría ser un MEDIDOR de par, y no una llave dinamométrica. ...
eng.proz.com/kudoz/1956778?&print=1 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
FAG LOCKNUT.DOUBLEHOOK.KM5-8.SE FAG LOCKNUT.DOUBLEHOOK.KM9-13.SET
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
not the torque-wrench. Check that sleeve did not rotate on shaft while ...... Reposicionar la llave dinamométrica. Marcar el eje ...
mountingmanager.schaeffler.com/library/library.pdf.ba.locknut.pdf;jsessionid=amQFMucyvbB8OiD5mc - Similar pages
[PDF]
CR? Force/Rival 1/06 5
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
8 mm hex and torque wrench and torque to 48 – 54 Nm (425 – 478. in.lbs. ..... Apriételo hasta 34 – 41 Nm utilizando una llave dinamométrica. ...
sram24.com/newtechdoc/english/consumers/road/pdf/roadcranksetBB_ForceRival__1_06.pdf - Similar pages
LLAVE DINAMOMETRICA
Spanish, LLAVE DINAMOMETRICA, torque wrench. Source: compiled by the editor from the definition of torque wrench; see credits. ...
www.websters-dictionary-online.net/translation/Spanish/LLAV... - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Routledge Spanish Technical Dictionary =: Diccionario Técnico Inglés - Google Books Result
by David Boud - 1997 - Foreign Language Study
... spanner n (cf torque wrench) MECH ENG llave de parf(AmL), llave inglesa ... llave de apriete prefijado / llave de torsión /, llave dinamométrica / llave ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=0415112737...
Llave dinamométrica - WordReference Forums
Llave dinamométrica Specialized Terminology. ... Te paso esta, a ver si es: http://images.lowes.com/general/b/B1...5901773400.jpg torque wrench ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=123186 - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 363

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sin duda alguna.
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search