WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

cupholder

Spanish translation: soporte/sostenedor de tazas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cupholder
Spanish translation:soporte/sostenedor de tazas
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

15:53 Dec 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Lawn tractor
English term or phrase: cupholder
this term appears in a parts list of a lawn tractor manual
Marce07
soporte/sostenedor de tazas
Explanation:
Aquí hay una foto, con explicación:

http://www.snapper.com/lt300series.html
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8portavasos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4sujetavasos
Laura Rodriguez
4soporte/sostenedor de tazas
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soporte/sostenedor de tazas


Explanation:
Aquí hay una foto, con explicación:

http://www.snapper.com/lt300series.html

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 149

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
portavasos


Explanation:
Sin más contexto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2007-12-10 15:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Willkommen bei Dahling & Posavac WriggeLuz Freno, Inmobilizador electrónico, Asientos abatibles traseros, Limpias cristal posterior, Control de traccion, Cupholder (Portavasos), Cristales oscuros ...
cgi.cars-for-europe.de/cgi-bin/shop/index_save.php - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Audi a 3 2.0 tdi 140 cv 6 v ambition - audi a 3 2.0 tdi 140 cv 6 v ...... Indicador de temperatura exterior, Ordenador de ruta, Cupholder (Portavasos), Espéjo interior antideslumbrante, Columna de dirección regulable manual, ...
www.habitamos.com/post/1669439/audi_a_3_20_tdi_140_cv_6_v_a... - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

Portavasos A3 - Audisport-IbericaHe visto que en el A3 I reestyling hay un portavasos en el salpicadero y kisiera saber si se ... (IMG:http://www.audi-sport.net/attach/105222-Cupholder.jpg) ...
www.audisport-iberica.com/foro/index.php?showtopic=24072 - 65k -


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hugocar: Bien, Smart.
9 mins
  -> Gracias Hugo!

agree  Janine Libbey
1 hr
  -> Gracias viva madrid

agree  Lydia De Jorge: asi es como lo conozco. saludos!
1 hr
  -> Gracias Lydia

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Noelia

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias AVRVM

agree  Irune Itoiz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Irune

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Óscar

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Claramente. Así lo usamos también nosotros.
18 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Tomás

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sujetavasos


Explanation:
¿Qué le pide una mujer a un coche? - MSN Motor - ReportajesTambién se decantan por los sujetavasos, los coches con espacios donde depositar objetos o dejar el bolso, el lector de CD con cargador de varios discos… ...
motor.es.msn.com/reportajes/articulo.aspx?cp-documentid=4883305 - 35k -


Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search