timer

Spanish translation: sincronizador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timer
Spanish translation:sincronizador
Entered by: Silvia Sassone

18:24 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanics
English term or phrase: timer
Interior room lamp timer
Myrna
sincronizador
Explanation:
de luces interiores


Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5temporizador
Maria Luisa Duarte
5sincronizador
Silvia Sassone
4temporizador
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sincronizador


Explanation:
de luces interiores


Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temporizador


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search