ram lock solenoid valve

Spanish translation: valvula solenoide de traba del cilindro

23:59 Feb 18, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / control hidráulico de una excavadora
English term or phrase: ram lock solenoid valve
Agradezco desde ya las ayudas. Este es el texto que describe a la válvula de solenoide de traba, lo que no se es si traba al pistón de un determinado cilindro, lo que tendría que aparecer en el contexto. O estoy buscando por el lado equivocado.

The ram lock valve absorbs vibration of the front axle and helps adjust the front axle, according to the type
of work being done. When the ram lock solenoid valve is off, port P’s pressure is the same as the tank
pressure and spring pressure moves the check valve to the left and blocks passage between the ram
cylinders. When the ram lock solenoid valve is on, pressurized oil flows into port P, pushes the spool,
moves the check valve to the right and opens the passage between the ram cylinders. The stroke is
adjusted according to the load applied to the ram cylinder.
Rafael Martilotti
Argentina
Spanish translation:valvula solenoide de traba del cilindro
Explanation:
una opcion:

Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-02-19 00:28:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Explicacion:

When the ram lock solenoid valve is off, port P’s pressure is the same as the tank
pressure and spring pressure moves the check valve to the left and blocks passage between the ram
cylinders. ........The stroke is
adjusted according to the load applied to the ram cylinder.
Cuando la valvula solenoide de traba del cilindro esta desactivada, la presion del puerto (o via) P es la misma que la presion en el tanque y la presion del resorte mueve la valvula anti retorno hacia la izquierda y bloquea el paso entre los cilindros hidraulicos..........La carrera es ajustada de acuerdo con la carga aplicada al ( o sobre el) cilindro hidraulico.
Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-02-19 00:29:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Explicacion:

When the ram lock solenoid valve is off, port P’s pressure is the same as the tank
pressure and spring pressure moves the check valve to the left and blocks passage between the ram
cylinders. ........The stroke is
adjusted according to the load applied to the ram cylinder.=
=Cuando la valvula solenoide de traba del cilindro esta desactivada, la presion del puerto (o via) P es la misma que la presion en el tanque y la presion del resorte mueve la valvula anti retorno hacia la izquierda y bloquea el paso entre los cilindros hidraulicos..........La carrera es ajustada de acuerdo con la carga aplicada al ( o sobre el) cilindro hidraulico.
Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2011-02-19 00:30:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdon por escribir la misma nota dos veces, fue la maravilla de la cibernetica. Saludos :)
Selected response from:

cranesfreak
Grading comment
thanks cranesfreak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valvula solenoide de traba del cilindro
cranesfreak
3seguro del ariete hidráulico de la válvula solenoide
Joel Pina Diaz


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seguro del ariete hidráulico de la válvula solenoide


Explanation:
seguro de la válvula solenoide con ariete hidráulico.
Ram. (hid) ariete hidráulico. Robb 2ª Ed. pp. 555

When the ram lock solenoid valve is on - cuando el seguro del ariete hidráulico de la válvula solenoide está encendido...

Una opción.


    Reference: http://www.google.com.ar/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=3&ved=0CCoQF...
Joel Pina Diaz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valvula solenoide de traba del cilindro


Explanation:
una opcion:

Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-02-19 00:28:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Explicacion:

When the ram lock solenoid valve is off, port P’s pressure is the same as the tank
pressure and spring pressure moves the check valve to the left and blocks passage between the ram
cylinders. ........The stroke is
adjusted according to the load applied to the ram cylinder.
Cuando la valvula solenoide de traba del cilindro esta desactivada, la presion del puerto (o via) P es la misma que la presion en el tanque y la presion del resorte mueve la valvula anti retorno hacia la izquierda y bloquea el paso entre los cilindros hidraulicos..........La carrera es ajustada de acuerdo con la carga aplicada al ( o sobre el) cilindro hidraulico.
Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-02-19 00:29:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Explicacion:

When the ram lock solenoid valve is off, port P’s pressure is the same as the tank
pressure and spring pressure moves the check valve to the left and blocks passage between the ram
cylinders. ........The stroke is
adjusted according to the load applied to the ram cylinder.=
=Cuando la valvula solenoide de traba del cilindro esta desactivada, la presion del puerto (o via) P es la misma que la presion en el tanque y la presion del resorte mueve la valvula anti retorno hacia la izquierda y bloquea el paso entre los cilindros hidraulicos..........La carrera es ajustada de acuerdo con la carga aplicada al ( o sobre el) cilindro hidraulico.
Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2011-02-19 00:30:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdon por escribir la misma nota dos veces, fue la maravilla de la cibernetica. Saludos :)

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1282
Grading comment
thanks cranesfreak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search