reverse decaying pattern

Spanish translation: patrón de desintegración inversa

03:39 Feb 14, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Devices for evaluation of magnetic particles examination materials
English term or phrase: reverse decaying pattern
A constant encoding pattern, decaying encoding pattern, reverse decaying pattern or other pattern may be encoded into the stripe. See photographs of fluorescent particle indication of decaying and reverse decaying encoding patterns.
schmetterlich
Spanish translation:patrón de desintegración inversa
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4patrón difuminado inverso
Rosa Grau (X)
3patrón de desintegración inversa
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Summary of reference entries provided
DLyons

  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrón difuminado inverso


Explanation:
una idea

Rosa Grau (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patrón de desintegración inversa


Explanation:
.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 141




Reference comments


44 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Fig X4.1 shows what's meant.


    Reference: http://cstools.asme.org/csconnect/pdf/R091981.pdf
DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 85




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search