full power load

Spanish translation: régimen de máxima potencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full power load
Spanish translation:régimen de máxima potencia
Entered by: mandrade77

13:27 Oct 2, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: full power load
Avoid operating at continuous full-power load (i.e. maximum traction) at speeds below 6.4 km/h.
mandrade77
régimen de máxima potencia
Explanation:
Así lo diría.

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2régimen de máxima potencia
Jorge Merino
5bajo una carga de potencia máxima
Neil Ashby
4en condiciones de carga a máxima potencia
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
régimen de máxima potencia


Explanation:
Así lo diría.

Saludos!

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 504
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Subirós Martínez
14 mins
  -> Gracias Alexander!

agree  cranesfreak
7 hrs
  -> Gracias cranes!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bajo una carga de potencia máxima


Explanation:
Evitar a operar continuamente bajo una carga de potencia máxima....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2013-10-02 14:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Bajar archivo - Conatel

www.conatel.gov.py/files/documentos 2/.../pcs.pdf

Translate this page
CÁLCULO DE ****LA CARGA DE POTENCIA MÁXIMA****. Y MARGE DE SEGURIDAD, AUTONOMÍA, ETC. SISTEMAS DE. REFRIGERACIÓN. DESCRIPCIÓN DE LA ...

[PDF]
Catalogo energia solar 2010.pdf

visionelectricidad.com.ar/.../Catalogo%20energia%20s...‎
Translate this page
-la carga de potencia máxima pa. - protección: del cargador de bat sobretensiones, protección contr de circuito, protección térmica, fu referencia. Descripción ...

etc. etc.

Neil Ashby
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en condiciones de carga a máxima potencia


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search