Puncture cause still in tyre

Spanish translation: El objeto que causó la perforación aún está en el neumático

15:47 Jul 16, 2017
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / redes neuronales
English term or phrase: Puncture cause still in tyre
Se trata de los problemas que se pueden presentar en un neumático. No sé que significa 'still' en la frase. Muchas gracias.
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Spanish translation:El objeto que causó la perforación aún está en el neumático
Explanation:
Explanation
Selected response from:

Sharon Black
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5El objeto que causó la perforación aún está en el neumático
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Sharon Black
5 +2(Lo que) causó la pinchadura (está) aún en el neumático
cranesfreak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
El objeto que causó la perforación aún está en el neumático


Explanation:
Explanation

Sharon Black
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cranesfreak: Agree. Tú llegaste primera. Saludos
1 min
  -> Gracias! Saludos.

agree  Kirsten Larsen
29 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  JohnMcDove
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Jorge Merino
11 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
puncture cause still in tyre
(Lo que) causó la pinchadura (está) aún en el neumático


Explanation:
Una opción

HTH
Saludos

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1271

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirsten Larsen
27 mins
  -> KirstenL, muchas gracias por tu confirmación. Saludos.

agree  JohnMcDove
1 hr
  -> John, muchas gracias por tu confirmación. Saludos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search