return to ambient

Spanish translation: sean de nuevo las correspondientes a condiciones ambiente / (vuelvan a condiciones ambiente)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return to ambient
Spanish translation:sean de nuevo las correspondientes a condiciones ambiente / (vuelvan a condiciones ambiente)

07:34 Feb 10, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-13 21:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Active and Passive Units: Operating Procedures
English term or phrase: return to ambient
Context:

WARNING:
Ensure the pressure/vacuum condition has returned to ambient before unlocking the Locking Ring.
Failure to do this may cause serious injury or trap the Pressure Rated Plug in the Active Unit .

Thanks
TranslatorENFR
Spain
sean de nuevo las correspondientes a condiciones ambiente / (vuelvan a condiciones ambiente)
Explanation:
Por ejemplo
Asegúrese que las condiciones de presión/vacío sean de nuevo las correspondientes a condiciones ambiente
Selected response from:

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sean de nuevo las correspondientes a condiciones ambiente / (vuelvan a condiciones ambiente)
Chema Nieto Castañón
5(presión interna) se equipare con la presión del ambiente
cranesfreak


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sean de nuevo las correspondientes a condiciones ambiente / (vuelvan a condiciones ambiente)


Explanation:
Por ejemplo
Asegúrese que las condiciones de presión/vacío sean de nuevo las correspondientes a condiciones ambiente

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Cavalitto: ¡Buen sábado!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Enrique! Buen finde! ;)

agree  Juan Gil: O 'condiciones ambientales'
5 hrs
  -> Sí, sin duda. Gracias, Juan!

agree  Paulo Gasques: vuelvan a condiciones ambiente suena mas logico
18 hrs
  -> Entiendo. Gracias, Paulo!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(presión interna) se equipare con la presión del ambiente


Explanation:
Una opción para este contexto


presión interna se equipare con la presión del ambiente

HTH

Saludos

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1235




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search