clearance condition

Spanish translation: condiciones despejadas o de espacio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clearance condition
Spanish translation:condiciones despejadas o de espacio
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

22:14 Mar 13, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: clearance condition
Hola, cómo traducirían "clearance" en esta oración?

Easily installed and removed in clearance condition

Es una página de tornillos.

Muchas gracias!
Ana Vacas
Argentina
condiciones despejadas o de espacio
Explanation:
Sugerencia
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3condiciones despejadas o de espacio
Paulo Gasques
3en un espacio libre de obstáculos
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
condiciones despejadas o de espacio


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf
16 hrs
  -> Vielen Danke mein Freund

agree  Jean Echevers
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Jean

agree  Martin Cavalitto
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Gracias Martin

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en un espacio libre de obstáculos


Explanation:
... de estorbos u obstáculos

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 163




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search