breakout/make-up

Spanish translation: roturas/reparaciones

22:31 Mar 13, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: breakout/make-up
Hola, necesito ayuda con la siguiente oración. Se trata de una página de uniones con tornillos.

Minimize coupling breakout/make-up times.

Muchas gracias!!!
Ana Vacas
Argentina
Spanish translation:roturas/reparaciones
Explanation:
Una opcion para este contexto

HTH

Saludos
Selected response from:

cranesfreak
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3roturas/reparaciones
cranesfreak
3fugas/reparaciones
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fugas/reparaciones


Explanation:
The coples/uniones. Aunque puede ser escapes en vez de fugas según los conductos y uniones de que se trate: mecánicos o hidráulicos.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 163

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roturas/reparaciones


Explanation:
Una opcion para este contexto

HTH

Saludos

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1282
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search