settlements

Spanish translation: asentamientos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settlements
Spanish translation:asentamientos
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

23:54 Mar 14, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: settlements
Hola! necsito ayuda con "Settlements" en esta oración.

Se trata de pruebas que hicieron con diferentes roscas de ruedas para auto

Only initial settlements were indicated in the graphs.

Muchas gracias!
Ana Vacas
Argentina
asentamientos
Explanation:
Sugerencia

Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1asentamientos
Paulo Gasques
3soluciones
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
2ajustes
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asentamientos


Explanation:
Sugerencia



Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
21 mins
  -> Gracias Yaotl

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ajustes


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, esto resulta difícil.

Pero diría que se trata de "ajustes" o tal vez "arreglos" iniciales, si se trata de pruebas para auto...

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soluciones


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 163




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search