loading piece

Spanish translation: pieza cargada o pieza que recibe/sufre la carga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loading piece
Spanish translation:pieza cargada o pieza que recibe/sufre la carga
Entered by: cranesfreak

12:26 Mar 17, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: loading piece
Cuáll sería la traducción de loading piece en este contexto?

The jackbolts, which are tightened to a prescribed torque with low-energy handheld tools, push directly against the loading piece.

Muchas gracias!
Ana Vacas
Argentina
pieza cargada o pieza que recibe/sufre la carga
Explanation:
Una opcion para este contexto

HTH

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-03-18 17:39:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ana Vacas, muchas gracias por tu feedback. Saludos.
Selected response from:

cranesfreak
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pieza cargada o pieza que recibe/sufre la carga
cranesfreak
3pieza de carga/de conexión
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pieza de carga/de conexión


Explanation:
... empuje en línea directa contra/hacia la pieza de conexión/de carga.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 163

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pieza cargada o pieza que recibe/sufre la carga


Explanation:
Una opcion para este contexto

HTH

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-03-18 17:39:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ana Vacas, muchas gracias por tu feedback. Saludos.

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1282
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search