shingling conveyor

Spanish translation: estera acumuladora

12:53 Apr 15, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / transportadora
English term or phrase: shingling conveyor
Outfeed shingling conveyor of four general components which include entry (left side) and exit (right side) segment, control cabinet (with two connectors) and button bar.
Nathmartin
Spain
Spanish translation:estera acumuladora
Explanation:
La empresa Laurenti lo traduce así.
espñol:
http://www.laurenti.com.br/prod/cv6018/cv6018-es.html
inglés:
http://www.laurenti.com.br/prod/cv6018/cv6018-en.html
Selected response from:

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cinta transportadora con traslapado
tupcf
3estera acumuladora
Thomas Haller Uribe Posada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cinta transportadora con traslapado


Explanation:

Había visto alguna sugerencia por aquí en kudoz pero no estaba muy seguro. creo que se podría formular así. Saludos
https://dle.rae.es/?id=aRnHVev
De tras- y el lat. lapis 'piedra'; cf. solapar.
1. tr. solapar. U. t. c. prnl.

https://neufert-cdn.archdaily.net/uploads/product_file/file/...
...La forma práctica para lograr una unión invisible consiste en "traslapar" los paños. Esto es, que se superpone 3 cm el 2° paño al que ya está instalado, luego...

tupcf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Paulo, saludos

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estera acumuladora


Explanation:
La empresa Laurenti lo traduce así.
espñol:
http://www.laurenti.com.br/prod/cv6018/cv6018-es.html
inglés:
http://www.laurenti.com.br/prod/cv6018/cv6018-en.html

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search