Users’ Manual

Spanish translation: manual de usuario

11:15 Oct 15, 2019
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Users’ Manual
New Users’ Manual and FAQs
The fifth and latest edition of the ISBN Standard was published in December 2017. To coincide with this release, we have prepared the new, seventh edition of the ISBN Users' Manual and a Frequently-Asked Questions document. The Users’ Manual is the definitive guide to the ISBN Standard and system. The FAQs provide quick advice on some of the key aspects of ISBN and, in some cases, there are links directly back to the Users’ Manual for further information. The English-language versions of both documents can be found here:
Doroteja
Latvia
Spanish translation:manual de usuario
Explanation:
Tal y como aparece en el propio manual: https://www.agenciaisbn.es/web/archivos/Manual_ISBN_Espa_May...

¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

Oliver Romero
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3manual de usuario
Oliver Romero
5 +1guía del usuario o manual del usuario
Mariana Gutierrez
5Manual del Usuario
Ulisses Pasmadjian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
users’ manual
manual de usuario


Explanation:
Tal y como aparece en el propio manual: https://www.agenciaisbn.es/web/archivos/Manual_ISBN_Espa_May...

¡Saludos!

Example sentence(s):
  • La versión más actualizada del Manual de usuario del ISBN está disponible en la Web de la Agencia Internacional del ISBN : http://www.isbn-international.org
Oliver Romero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toni Castano
38 mins

agree  cranesfreak
4 hrs

agree  Irene Gutiérrez
21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
users’ manual
guía del usuario o manual del usuario


Explanation:
Así se dice.

Mariana Gutierrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toni Castano
38 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
users’ manual
Manual del Usuario


Explanation:
Es así.

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search