Meshed-H

Spanish translation: resistencia UN 2 Meshed H

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Meshed-H
Spanish translation:resistencia UN 2 Meshed H
Entered by: Eduardo López

11:40 Sep 7, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Meshed-H
Coil Specification:
FeCrAl UN2 Meshed-H 0.8 Ω coil
FeCrAl 1 Ω coil (Sold separately)

1 × UN2 Meshed-H 0.8 Ω CALIBURN G coil (pre-installed)
1 × Spare UN2 Meshed-H 0.8 Ω CALIBURN G coil

1 × 1 Ω CALIBURN G coil (pre-installed)
1 × Spare 1 Ω CALIBURN G coil

________________
Good morning everyone, wishing you a successful week. This is all the text to be translated. Thank you in advance!
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
resistencia UN 2 Meshed H
Explanation:
My try
Selected response from:

Antonella Perazzoni
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resistencia UN 2 Meshed H
Antonella Perazzoni
3Meshed-H
Victor Zamorano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Meshed-H


Explanation:
Creo que es un nombre comercial, y no se traduciría.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2020-09-07 11:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que es lo que en español llaman "resistencias" (para esto de los cigarrillos electrónicos), no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2020-09-07 11:49:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ah, no, es la malla de la resistencia...

Victor Zamorano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meshed-h
resistencia UN 2 Meshed H


Explanation:
My try

Example sentence(s):
  • La Resistencia UN 2 Meshed H para Nunchaku de Uwell se utiliza como repuesto para el atomizador Nunchaku 2 Tank. Proporciona un gran rendimiento y un potente sabor que mantiene el gusto de los líquidos.

    https://gomarizstore.com/resistencia-nunchaku-un2-meshed-h-uwell
    https://sapporet.es/comerciales/resistencia-un2-meshed-h-para-nunchaku-2-tank-de-020ohm-uwell
Antonella Perazzoni
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search