dial indicator lead gauge

Spanish translation: indicador de caratula

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dial indicator lead gauge
Spanish translation:indicador de caratula
Entered by: bigedsenior

19:21 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / engineering
English term or phrase: dial indicator lead gauge
text of mech eng
ariel
indicador de caratula
Explanation:
... Montar un indicador de caratula en el eje. Referenciar la ... indicador de
caratula. Si la lectura no cae dentro de este ...
www.roadranger.com.mx/www.roadranger.com.mx/ PDFfiles/MSEjesDireccion.pdf - Similar pages

Saw Engineer Espanol 1999 - Calibrador para alinear le flecha del ... - [ Translate this page ]
... alineamiento incluye una placa cromada que se atornilla a la placa frontal,
un indicador de caratula, un estuche de instrucctiones de uso USD $550.00. ...
www.armstrongblue.com/publications/ se1999_Spanish/seSP_99_Calibrador.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

caratula - dial (Spanish>English translations)
... Search => dial KudoZ.net Power Search. caratula Context (don't translate this, just
the term)METODO DE CALIBRACIÓN PARA INDICADOR DE CARATULA Este método ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=277490
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1medidor o calibrador del indicador del disco/ o dial
Gabriela Rodriguez
4indicador de caratula
bigedsenior
4calibre principal del indicador de dial
Egmont


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calibre principal del indicador de dial


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medidor o calibrador del indicador del disco/ o dial


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/indicator
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: ­Por supuesto! Fel¡z fin de semana
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ernesto y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicador de caratula


Explanation:
... Montar un indicador de caratula en el eje. Referenciar la ... indicador de
caratula. Si la lectura no cae dentro de este ...
www.roadranger.com.mx/www.roadranger.com.mx/ PDFfiles/MSEjesDireccion.pdf - Similar pages

Saw Engineer Espanol 1999 - Calibrador para alinear le flecha del ... - [ Translate this page ]
... alineamiento incluye una placa cromada que se atornilla a la placa frontal,
un indicador de caratula, un estuche de instrucctiones de uso USD $550.00. ...
www.armstrongblue.com/publications/ se1999_Spanish/seSP_99_Calibrador.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

caratula - dial (Spanish>English translations)
... Search => dial KudoZ.net Power Search. caratula Context (don't translate this, just
the term)METODO DE CALIBRACIÓN PARA INDICADOR DE CARATULA Este método ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=277490


bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search