INPUT SHAFT

Spanish translation: eje de salida / eje de entrada / eje primario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INPUT SHAFT
Spanish translation:eje de salida / eje de entrada / eje primario
Entered by: Julio Torres

00:05 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: INPUT SHAFT
MECHANICAL
LUPE RIVERA
eje de salida / eje de entrada / eje primario
Explanation:
Las tres opciones que da el Beigbeder
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
very helpful, thank you..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1eje, varilla, árbol de entrada
Ernesto de Lara
5 +1eje de salida / eje de entrada / eje primario
Julio Torres


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
input shaft
eje de salida / eje de entrada / eje primario


Explanation:
Las tres opciones que da el Beigbeder

Julio Torres
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
very helpful, thank you..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura: El eje primario es el eje de entrada a la caja de cambios, el eje secundario es el eje de salida de la caja de cambios.
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Cristóbal =)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
input shaft
eje, varilla, árbol de entrada


Explanation:
tres sabores como el napolitano

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaime Oriard: ...arbol...
1 hr
  -> gracias Jaime




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search