rail delivery

Spanish translation: suministro ferroviario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rail delivery
Spanish translation:suministro ferroviario

14:52 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / press
English term or phrase: rail delivery
Truck delivery, rail delivery.

Gracias por su ayuda
Doug
Doug Zelaya (X)
suministro ferroviario
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias avrvm

Doug
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transporte ferroviario
Paula Sáenz
4suministro ferroviario
Egmont


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suministro ferroviario


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
Gracias avrvm

Doug

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transporte ferroviario


Explanation:
puede ser

Paula Sáenz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search