valving

Spanish translation: control manual de válvula/s

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valving
Spanish translation:control manual de válvula/s
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

07:57 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: valving
All manual valving is completed
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
control manual de válvula/s
Explanation:
control manual de válvula/s
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por las 2 respuestas. El "control" viene bien en este contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4válvulas, valvulado
Henry Hinds
3 +1control manual de válvula/s
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control manual de válvula/s


Explanation:
control manual de válvula/s

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por las 2 respuestas. El "control" viene bien en este contexto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvulas, valvulado


Explanation:
All manual valving is completed = Todas las válvulas maunales están completas, Todo el valvulado manual está completo

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 338




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search