job specific

Spanish translation: Específicos de cada tarea / sector

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Job specific
Spanish translation:Específicos de cada tarea / sector
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

13:49 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: job specific
clearing and red tagging are covered by separate procedures and are job specific.
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
específicos de cada tarea / sector
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
Buena idea, muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7específicos de cada tarea / sector
Leopoldo Gurman
5son trabajos o tareas específicas
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
específicos de cada tarea / sector


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Buena idea, muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias Lupita! =:)

agree  George Rabel: tambien "de cada proyecto"
3 mins
  -> Se agradece George! Buena acotación =:)

agree  Yvonne Becker
7 mins
  -> Gracias Smash! =:)

agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
14 mins
  -> Muy amable Gaelle =:)

agree  Laurent Slowack
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Laurent =:)

agree  Ernesto de Lara
44 mins
  -> Gracias Ernesto! Saludos =:)

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm! =:)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
son trabajos o tareas específicas


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search