grinding spindle

Spanish translation: eje de molienda/rectificación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grinding spindle
Spanish translation:eje de molienda/rectificación
Entered by: Flavio Granados

15:28 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: grinding spindle
3 1/8" Grinding Spindle
Recommended speed 1000-1200 RPM

Thanks for your help.
Tracey
Mexico
eje de molienda/rectificación
Explanation:
Pero, falta contexto.
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eje, huso, mandril del esmeril
Ernesto de Lara
5husos de molienda, surtidores que muelen
Gabriela Rodriguez
4eje de molienda/rectificación
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eje de molienda/rectificación


Explanation:
Pero, falta contexto.

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thanks

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
husos de molienda, surtidores que muelen


Explanation:
Good luck!!!!!!!!!


    Reference: http:///www.spindlegrinding.com/
    Reference: http:///www.manufacturers.com.tw/machinetools/Grinding-Spind...
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eje, huso, mandril del esmeril


Explanation:
tal cual. Con gran diversidad geogr fica, cultural y t‚cnica

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search