downstream

Spanish translation: corriente abajo

21:36 Apr 9, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: downstream
Foil Bearing RFC Pumps - No downstream fuel pressure transducer is attached AND No upstream fuel transducer is attached to the primary fuel device.
An
Spanish translation:corriente abajo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mar Marín
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3corriente abajo
Mar Marín
4aguas abajo
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aguas abajo


Explanation:
así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corriente abajo


Explanation:
.

Mar Marín
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xavier Fitó
4 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Lamberto Victorica
5 hrs
  -> gracias :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search