roller

Spanish translation: bobina/rodillo/cilindro

11:53 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / company quaterly brochure
English term or phrase: roller
Now he operates a roller, but is well versed in raking and packing and has seen CASI grow bigger and better.
When Bruce Girvan interviewed as the Plant Manager, he was trying to find a company he could be with for a while but after seeing the 2 beat-up continuous flow plants, he determined this would only be a temporary job.
dany2303
Spanish translation:bobina/rodillo/cilindro
Explanation:
Depende de la clase de fábrica puede ser rodillo o cilindro como ya han mencionado o simplemente la bobina de material que están produciendo. Espero que te ayude estos comentarios
Selected response from:

ELENA GUTIERREZ
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bobina/rodillo/cilindro
ELENA GUTIERREZ
2 +1cilindro/rodillo
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cilindro/rodillo


Explanation:
Hay que saber de que manufactura se trata, para ser específico

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 972

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bobina/rodillo/cilindro


Explanation:
Depende de la clase de fábrica puede ser rodillo o cilindro como ya han mencionado o simplemente la bobina de material que están produciendo. Espero que te ayude estos comentarios

ELENA GUTIERREZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search