of the sky results

Spanish translation: demasiada imagen del cielo produce

13:40 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: of the sky results
Context: Cámara de vigilancia
Contrast:

Viewing too much of the sky results in too much contrast.

Gracias
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:demasiada imagen del cielo produce
Explanation:
produce demasiado contraste
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Gracias, Margarita y Leopoldo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2demasiada imagen del cielo produce
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5 +1ver/incluir/filmar mucho cielo resulta en demasiado contraste
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demasiada imagen del cielo produce


Explanation:
produce demasiado contraste

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Gracias, Margarita y Leopoldo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Gomez
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresa

agree  moken: :O)
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Álvaro!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver/incluir/filmar mucho cielo resulta en demasiado contraste


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search