run to

Spanish translation: que confluyen en

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run to
Spanish translation:que confluyen en
Entered by: FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO

10:24 Apr 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: run to
In a building containing a large number of analog cameras, this means that vast amounts of coax cabling run to the control room.

En un edificio con un gran número de cámaras analógicas existen grandes cantidades de cableado coaxial ****a la habitación de control.

Gracias
Bernadette Mora
Spain
que confluyen en
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1que confluyen en
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
5que van desde... hasta....
Rebeca Larios
5corren hasta
kelime
5hacia
Steven Mertens
5se dirigen a
Margarita Palatnik (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se dirigen a


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hacia


Explanation:
other way of putting it.

Good luck

Steven

Steven Mertens
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corren hasta


Explanation:
Asegúrese que los "cables que corren" de la antena a los recibidores estén firmemente conectados
Requerirá estar seguro de que "los cables que corren" a través del cielo falso
y entre las paredes pueden manejarse no nada más para sus necesidades
Y aunque resulta invisible dada su altura, el Obelisco está provisto de un pararrayos muy pequeño, cuyos "cables corren" por el interior
cables que "corren" paralelamente, puede también ser muy significativo

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que confluyen en


Explanation:
otra opción

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que van desde... hasta....


Explanation:
así se refieren los instaladores de los cables a las direcciones que sigue el cableado (construcción)

Rebeca Larios
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search