probes

Spanish translation: Sondeos

13:15 Sep 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Research questionnaire for paediatricians and professionals
English term or phrase: probes
Differentiate probes for paediatrician VS dermatologist

(This is then followed by a series of questions as to whether they feel comfortable prescribing brands or products)
Wibblet
Spanish translation:Sondeos
Explanation:
Diferentes preguntas para las dos especialidades

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-09-11 13:53:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sondeos o comparacion de preguntas entre los dos
Selected response from:

Jorge Ochoa
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sondeos
Jorge Ochoa
4investigaciones
M. Ángeles López Rodríguez
3preguntas de seguimiento
Robert Forstag


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preguntas de seguimiento


Explanation:
The reference here is to "follow-up questions". See reference.

Suerte.


    Reference: http://eldiariony.com/noticias/detail.aspx?section=63&...&de...
Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sondeos


Explanation:
Diferentes preguntas para las dos especialidades

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-09-11 13:53:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sondeos o comparacion de preguntas entre los dos

Jorge Ochoa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Montano: sí, absolutamente. En Estadísitca y Mercadotecnia éste es el término empleado para encuestas o sondeos.
6 mins

agree  Darío Giménez
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigaciones


Explanation:
Creo que es más adecuado en este campo

M. Ángeles López Rodríguez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search