Finaled by

Spanish translation: última edición por...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Finaled by
Spanish translation:última edición por...
Entered by: margaret caulfield

14:51 Apr 15, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Video Script
English term or phrase: Finaled by
This appears at the top of the Video Script. Finaled by (and the name of the person). Suggestions?
Laura Hercha
United States
última edición por...
Explanation:
This really is only a suggestion or an educated guess.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Excellent answer, Margaret. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4última edición por...
margaret caulfield
3Visto Bueno:
Robert Forstag


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finaled by
Visto Bueno:


Explanation:
This would seem the likely meaning.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finaled by
última edición por...


Explanation:
This really is only a suggestion or an educated guess.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Excellent answer, Margaret. Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search