International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Post dwells

Spanish translation: permanencias en la publicación

13:04 Dec 20, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Post dwells
English term or phrase: Post dwells
Me encuentro con este término en el siguiente contexto:

Post Dwells: The number of dwells on your Page's posts as a result of your ad.
Cost per Post Dwell: The average cost for each dwell on your Page's posts as a result of your ad.
Post Dwells (People): The number of people who dwelled on your Page's posts as a result of your ad.

Aguardo su ayuda.

Desde ya muchas gracias.
Azul Benito
Argentina
Spanish translation:permanencias en la publicación
Explanation:
Así aparece en Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/237533203294999?helpref=search...
Selected response from:

Virginia Asensio
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3visitas de su anuncio
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
2permanencias en la publicación
Virginia Asensio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
post dwells
permanencias en la publicación


Explanation:
Así aparece en Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/237533203294999?helpref=search...

Virginia Asensio
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
post dwells
visitas de su anuncio


Explanation:
Se refiere al tiempo durante el cual la gente está interesada/visita/ comenta/escribe/ pregunta sobre su anuncio.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search