in steps of

Spanish translation: en etapas/ por etapas de 1 cámara por vez

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in steps of
Spanish translation:en etapas/ por etapas de 1 cámara por vez
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

21:05 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: in steps of
Contexto: cámaras de vigilancia

The system is scalable in steps of one camera at a time


Gracias
Bernadette Mora
Spain
en etapas/ por etapas de 1 cámara por vez
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a los 2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en etapas/ por etapas de 1 cámara por vez
Gabriela Rodriguez
5en pasos
Hector Aires


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en etapas/ por etapas de 1 cámara por vez


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a los 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Vega
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Quimera!!!!!!!!!

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias María Teresa!!!!!!!!!!

agree  ojinaga
25 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias ojinaga!!!!!!!!!!!!!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en pasos


Explanation:
Tal cual.
El Étor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-12 22:00:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de a una cámara por vez.
Me olvidé.


Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search