CARDIAC CATHERIZATION PROCEDURE

Spanish translation: procedimiento de cateterismo cardíaco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cardiac catherization procedure
Spanish translation:procedimiento de cateterismo cardíaco
Entered by: Walter Landesman

17:37 Apr 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medicine
English term or phrase: CARDIAC CATHERIZATION PROCEDURE
CONTEXT: A ........ MAY BE NEDDED. THANKS!
ga13
procedimiento de cateterismo cardíaco
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3procedimiento de cateterismo cardíaco
Walter Landesman
4 +3procedimiento de caterización cardiaca
Julio Torres


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cardiac catherization procedure
procedimiento de caterización cardiaca


Explanation:

GW Hospital : Pacientes internacionales
... Los servicios incluyen análisis no invasivos, caterización cardiaca de diagnóstico, cardiología intervencional, electrofisiología y estudios y ...
http://espanol.gwhospital.com/p1120.html

res2101
... caterización cardiaca, compresión, hemodinámica. Referencia bibliográfica Serrano C, Alarcón D, Delgado I, García S, Gómez A, Achútegui T, Izquierdo A, ...
http://www.enfermeriaencardiologia.com/revista/res2101.htm

FECHA: Agosto 23, 2004 DISTRIBUCION: Inmediata PLATICA ACERCA DE ...
... pacientes internados y no internados, parto y maternidad; caterización cardiaca, unidad de. cuidado intensivo para recien nacidos, servicios de ...
http://www.stlukes-sf.sutterhealth.org/news/pressreleases/we...

Informaci? para Pacientes y Servicios
... Laboratorio de Caterización Cardiaca. Diálisis Comunitaria. Departamento de Emergencias. Unidad de Cuidado Intensivo Este y Norte ...
http://www.mckennan.org/pdf/Patient Handbook (Spanish).pdf



Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
21 mins
  -> Gracias Maria =)

agree  Egmont
32 mins
  -> Gracias avrvm =)

agree  Gustavo Villar
56 mins
  -> Gustavo Villar =)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cardiac catherization procedure
procedimiento de cateterismo cardíaco


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marocas
11 mins
  -> gracias, Marocas.

agree  Sylvia Cambray
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Carlos Mota: Eso es.
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, T.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search