Acre Throats

Spanish translation: sabor amargo en la garganta/amargura en la garganta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acre Throats
Spanish translation:sabor amargo en la garganta/amargura en la garganta
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

18:49 May 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiology
English term or phrase: Acre Throats
Otra vez, esperando que esta vez no meta la pata! Se revisan los síntomas del paciente y se encuentra que:

"He denies vertigo or acre throats"

¿Alguien sabrá a qué se refiere lo anterior?

Gracias!
eugeniag37 (X)
Venezuela
sabor amargo en la garganta/amargura en la garganta
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sabor amargo en la garganta/amargura en la garganta
Lydia De Jorge
3acidez en la garganta
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acre throats
acidez en la garganta


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acre throats
sabor amargo en la garganta/amargura en la garganta


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search