mid

Spanish translation: medio/mitad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mid
Spanish translation:medio/mitad
Entered by: Monique Rojkind

14:06 Nov 8, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: mid
The patency rates at six months for stents range from 74% to mid 90%
Gabriela Lozano
medio/mitad
Explanation:
esa es la traducción literal, en contexto sería desde 74% hasta 95%.
Selected response from:

Monique Rojkind
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3medio/mitad
Monique Rojkind
4a mediados de...
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
medio/mitad


Explanation:
esa es la traducción literal, en contexto sería desde 74% hasta 95%.

Monique Rojkind
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
24 mins
  -> Gracias :o)

agree  Aradai Pardo Martínez: De acuerdo, queda más claro poner 95% o alrededor de 95%
44 mins
  -> Gracias :o)

agree  Silvia Goldstein
3 days 6 hrs
  -> Gracias :o)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a mediados de...


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search