pads

Spanish translation: electrodos adhesivos/parches electrodos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pads
Spanish translation:electrodos adhesivos/parches electrodos
Entered by: José Huarancca

02:28 Jul 30, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: pads
As in ECG pads.
https://www.google.com/search?q=ecg pads&sxsrf=ALeKk009ngwe3...
José Huarancca
Peru
electrodos adhesivos/parches electrodos
Explanation:
https://ventasmedicas.com.mx/equipos-medicos/electrocardiogr...
https://campusaeec.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/55_56_05-1...

https://www.conmed.com/es/medical-specialties/patient-care/e...

Selected response from:

María Patricia Arce
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3electrodos adhesivos/parches electrodos
María Patricia Arce
5 +1Almohadillas para electrodos de ECG
Julieta Ferrer
4 +1parches para ECG
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electrodos adhesivos/parches electrodos


Explanation:
https://ventasmedicas.com.mx/equipos-medicos/electrocardiogr...
https://campusaeec.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/55_56_05-1...

https://www.conmed.com/es/medical-specialties/patient-care/e...



María Patricia Arce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: "parche" me gusta
12 mins
  -> ¡Gracias David!

agree  María C Turri
4 hrs
  -> Gracias María C!

agree  Chema Nieto Castañón: Electrodos adhesivos o almohadillas adhesivas (para ECG)
11 hrs
  -> Gracias!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parches para ECG


Explanation:
ECG pad

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Patricia Arce
36 mins
  -> y gracias a vos

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Almohadillas para electrodos de ECG


Explanation:
No hay mucho contexto, pero estoy segura de que hace referencia a las almohadillas que van adheridas a los electrodos de ECG.
Espero te sirva, suerte!


    https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk03NlS9naGbWPukAuKuvdSM3x0qwqA:1596111414278&source=univ&tbm=isch&q=ECG+electrode+pads&sa=X&ved=2ahU
    https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk01ZM3j8tI1yTnvE1xspHNBZ93982A:1596111528403&source=univ&tbm=isch&q=almohadillas+para+electrodos+de+
Julieta Ferrer
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search