transfer die

Spanish translation: molde de transferencia

10:15 Jun 13, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Dentistry / Dental models
English term or phrase: transfer die
He points out that complete dental models – comprising the solid model, transfer die and opposing model – can be milled in less than an hour.
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
Spanish translation:molde de transferencia
Explanation:
"Die" dado, molde o modelo.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1molde de transferencia
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4pilar de transferencia
Kirsten Larsen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
molde de transferencia


Explanation:
"Die" dado, molde o modelo.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
1 hr
  -> Gracias hecdan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search