education tracks

Spanish translation: plataformas educativas

03:22 Oct 12, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: education tracks
¿Alguien podría ayudarme con el término EDUCATION TRACKS? Esto aparece en un folleto de odontología. Gracias desde ya.

In addition to the award ceremonies, the Vizient Suppliers Summit featured EDUCATION TRACKS and collaboration opportunities to help suppliers and distributors more efficiently deliver products and services that accelerate the performance of Vizient members.
GPtranslator
Spanish translation:plataformas educativas
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Many thanks, Juan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plataformas educativas
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3sesiones paralelas de carácter educativo
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sesiones paralelas de carácter educativo


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Academic_conference

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plataformas educativas


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks, Juan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search