scaler power

Spanish translation: raspador (dental) eléctrico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scaler power
Spanish translation:raspador (dental) eléctrico
Entered by: kikiya

12:17 Mar 9, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / descripción de instrumental
English term or phrase: scaler power
Buenos días, traducción al castellano a ser usada en España de material quirúrgico dental:

-Quiver self-balancing system, without traction. Possibility to accommodate 5 tools and to control the engine speed and scaler power. Wide range of customization options and flexibility in the choice of configurations.

Gracias!!
kikiya
Spain
raspador (dental) eléctrico
Explanation:
Hola kikiya,
Sería un dispositivo como este:
http://www.medicalexpo.es/prod/nsk/product-73460-761759.html...
Saludos,
Marta
Selected response from:

Marta Casals
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Gracias, es lo que pensaba que era.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4raspador (dental) eléctrico
Marta Casals
3piezo scaler
lugoben


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raspador (dental) eléctrico


Explanation:
Hola kikiya,
Sería un dispositivo como este:
http://www.medicalexpo.es/prod/nsk/product-73460-761759.html...
Saludos,
Marta

Marta Casals
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias, es lo que pensaba que era.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piezo scaler


Explanation:
El Piezo scaler con cinco diodos de emisión de luz esterilizables
en una pieza de mano permite trabajo preciso con calidad de luz natural
y un campo de visión sensiblemente mayor que el que proporcionan
las fuentes de luz tradicionales.
http://www.wh.com/es_global/productos-dentales/profilaxis-pa...

Piezo Scaler para profilaxis, periodontología, endodoncia y restauración.
Líquido templado. Depósito termodesinfectable y esterilizable.
https://www.dentalcost.es/aparatos-limpieza-ultrasonidos/325...


lugoben
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search