research stability evaluation committee

Spanish translation: comisión de investigación o estudio de evaluación de estabilidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:research stability evaluation committee
Spanish translation:comisión de investigación o estudio de evaluación de estabilidad
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:50 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: research stability evaluation committee
informe elaborado para una fibra dietética

comisión de investigación o estudio de evaluación de estabilidad
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5comisión de investigación o estudio de evaluación de estabilidad
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5comité (junta, comisión) de evaluación de la estabilidad de la investigación
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
comisión de investigación o estudio de evaluación de estabilidad


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 924
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> gracias avrvm

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 hr
  -> gracias TRANSCRIPT

agree  Ricardo Eid
2 hrs
  -> gracias Ricardo

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> gracias gaby

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
11 hrs
  -> gracias clb

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comité (junta, comisión) de evaluación de la estabilidad de la investigación


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search