My ears feel bunged up / clogged / blocked up

Spanish translation: Siento los oídos tapados, bloqueados, obstruidos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:My ears feel bunged up / clogged / blocked up
Spanish translation:Siento los oídos tapados, bloqueados, obstruidos
Entered by: Oso (X)

20:54 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical Spanish interpreter
English term or phrase: My ears feel bunged up / clogged / blocked up
How would you tell this to the doctor in Spanish?
My ears feel bunged up / clogged / blocked up

Thanks so much! You guys are all awesome! I learn so much you. You are all great! GRACIAS!!!
ycolo
Siento los oídos tapados, bloqueados, obstruidos
Explanation:
Una idea,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13Siento los oídos tapados, bloqueados, obstruidos
Oso (X)
4 +3oídos taponados, tapados, obstruídos
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Siento los oídos tapados, bloqueados, obstruidos


Explanation:
Una idea,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 392
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: Yo diría "Tengo los oídos tapados". Saludos, Osito.
7 mins
  -> ¡Saludos, MariTere! Muchas gracias y que tengas un buen fin de semana ¶:o)

agree  Natalia Zudaire
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, nuevamente Naty ¶:^)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, clb ¶:^)

agree  Coral Getino
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Coral ¶:^)

agree  juani
42 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, juani ¶:^)

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Al ¶:^)

agree  Sonia Iujvidin
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, sonladin ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Muchísimas gracias, Gaby ¡Feliz fin de semana! ¶:^)

agree  Refugio
1 hr
  -> Hola Ruth, gusto en saludarte. Muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  Luiza Modesto
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Luiza ¶:^)

agree  Maria Campo
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria ¶:^)

agree  Maria Boschero
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, María ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Mejías: Así lo digo, después de varias horas de clase con los niñitos.... saludos, Oso, y buen finde!!!
6 hrs
  -> ¡Saludos, Gabriela! Muchas gracias, que tengas un lindo finde también ¶:^)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
my ears feel bunged up / clogged / blocked up
oídos taponados, tapados, obstruídos


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Ocean Trans
Argentina
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search