siderail

Spanish translation: riel lateral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:siderail
Spanish translation:riel lateral
Entered by: Luciana Lovatto (X)

00:11 Apr 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: siderail
Es una palabra que aparece en un texto de artroscopía.
Fernando
riel lateral
Explanation:
También podría ser: "ranura lateral" o "guía lateral". Más contexto sería de mucha ayuda.

En la única referencia que aparece en Google y que es una lista de Accesorios opcionales para mesa de operaciones universal aparece lo siguiente (en varios idiomas):

61410 instrument table for attachment on side rail
61410 Mesita de instrumentos para adaptar a riel lateral
www.medifa.de/Deutsch/Start/650300Z.html
Selected response from:

Marocas
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias Marocas!!! Siempre estás cuando te necesito!!!
Saludos. Fernando
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1baranda de seguridad lateral
Refugio
4riel lateral
Marocas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baranda de seguridad lateral


Explanation:
http://www.lospinos-sa.com/cama_hospital_semi_electrica_con_...

Refugio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  felizfeliz: De acuerdo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, feliz2

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riel lateral


Explanation:
También podría ser: "ranura lateral" o "guía lateral". Más contexto sería de mucha ayuda.

En la única referencia que aparece en Google y que es una lista de Accesorios opcionales para mesa de operaciones universal aparece lo siguiente (en varios idiomas):

61410 instrument table for attachment on side rail
61410 Mesita de instrumentos para adaptar a riel lateral
www.medifa.de/Deutsch/Start/650300Z.html

Marocas
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 960
Grading comment
Gracias Marocas!!! Siempre estás cuando te necesito!!!
Saludos. Fernando




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search