intraoperative settings

Spanish translation: parámetros intraoperativos

04:03 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: intraoperative settings
I'm translating a document about acute renal failure
geebee13
Peru
Spanish translation:parámetros intraoperativos
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-29 04:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tambien :

ajustes intraoperativos
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3parámetros intraoperativos
JH Trads
4parámetros intraoperatorios o intraquirúrgicos
Sonia Iujvidin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
parámetros intraoperativos


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-29 04:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tambien :

ajustes intraoperativos

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
11 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 day 5 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parámetros intraoperatorios o intraquirúrgicos


Explanation:
Se refiere a actos intraoperatorios o intraquirúrgicos.


    Reference: http://www.aorn.org/about/positions/inclusion.htm
Sonia Iujvidin
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search