assigned or encumbered

Spanish translation: cedido o gravado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assigned or encumbered
Spanish translation:cedido o gravado
Entered by: SandraV

20:15 Sep 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Consent to ambulatory surgical care
English term or phrase: assigned or encumbered
In consideration of services received or to be received for this admission, I assign HCSC all benefits herein specified. I further warrant that such benefits are or will be justly owed to me, that no part of same has been **assigned or encumbered** by me, and that said facility shall be entitled to the full amount of its charges from same without setoff.
SandraV
Mexico
cedido o gravado
Explanation:
Una opción...

Suerte! :)
Selected response from:

Gonzalo Flores
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cedido o gravado
Gonzalo Flores
3asignado o dirigido
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cedido o gravado


Explanation:
Una opción...

Suerte! :)


    Reference: http://www.google.cl/search?hl=es&safe=off&rls=GGLD%2CGGLD%3...
Gonzalo Flores
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  maria pla
16 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asignado o dirigido


Explanation:
asignado o dirigido/asignado o alterado

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 248




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search