care support program

Spanish translation: programa asistencial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:care support program
Spanish translation:programa asistencial
Entered by: Susana Vivas

11:14 Sep 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: care support program
if you or an eligible family member is living with a chronic condition like heart disease or low back pain, then you may have the opportunity to participate in the care support program and case management services
Susana Vivas
Argentina
programa asistencial
Explanation:
eso
Selected response from:

josemarrase
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5programa de asistencia médica / programa de asistencia a la salud
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1programa de apoyo sanitario
celiacp
5programa de atención médica
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4programa asistencial
josemarrase
4programa de cuidado y apoyo
Lydia De Jorge
4programa de ayuda de cuidado
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa asistencial


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa de ayuda de cuidado


Explanation:
Proveedores Hispanos de Cuidado Infantil Obtienen Información ...
Sobre el Programa de Ayuda de Cuidado Infantil para Familias: ... El programa de ayuda para el cuidado de niños pone al alcance de las familias de bajos ...
www.dwd.state.wi.us/dwd/newsreleases/2006/spanish/0321_hisp...

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
programa de asistencia médica / programa de asistencia a la salud


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 924

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V V
2 hrs
  -> Gracias V V

agree  Ana Franco
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Transteam

agree  Robert Copeland
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Robert

agree  Joost Elshoff
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Joost

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks AVRVM

neutral  celiacp: "no hay que olvidarse de "support"". Lo que comentas sería "Health Care Program"
1 day 10 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa de atención médica


Explanation:
Suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lydia De Jorge: el texto no indica atención médica
4 hrs
  -> Respeto tu opinión, Lydia.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa de cuidado y apoyo


Explanation:
suerte

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 248

1 day 18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programa de apoyo sanitario


Explanation:
Anna Marie's Alliance - HOME ESPANOL - Providing safety and ...Programa de Apoyo Sanitario- se presta apoyo en el sitio ( en el Hospital de St. Cloud )a las mujeres lesionadas por abuso domestico. ...
www.annamaries.org/es/index.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares


ProdocsPERÙ: Programa de Apoyo Sanitario a las Comunidades nativas RUNAS del ALTO NAPO - LORETO en la Amazonía Peruana , con la finalidad de asegurar campañas de ...
www.prodocs.info/localization/ES/Home.aspx?page=relacion - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] RESUMEN DEL LIBRO BLANCO SOBRE LA ATENCIÓN A LAS PERSONAS EN ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Programa de apoyo sanitario a centros sociales o residenciales. La atención sanitaria incluirá: gestión de medicamentos y protocolización ...
www.juntadeandalucia.es/.../Documentos/Personas con Discapa... - Páginas similares


ReliefWeb » Document Preview » Informe de situación: Conflicto en ...... que beneficiaron a 15.000 personas y un programa de apoyo sanitario que tuvo como beneficiarios a un total de 720 ancianos y discapacitados. ...
wwww.reliefweb.int/w/rwb.nsf/0/56fc035e32f961f2c125693400569790?OpenDocument - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares



celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1560

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Iujvidin
2 hrs
  -> gracias! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search