offset increment

Spanish translation: tramos mayores bajo demanda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offset increment
Spanish translation: tramos mayores bajo demanda
Entered by: Ismael Gómez

21:58 Apr 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: offset increment
Un producto viene de distintas medidas, una cuerda guía, , de 4, 5, 6 mm y dice:
available in 4, 5, 6 mm and offset increments
Gabriela Lozano
así como en tramos mayores bajo demanda
Explanation:
otra idea por si sirve de algo
Selected response from:

Ismael Gómez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disponible con incrementos/aumentos compensatorios/de compensación de 4, 5, 6 mm
celiacp
4incrementos compensatorios
juan asprom
1así como en tramos mayores bajo demanda
Ismael Gómez


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disponible con incrementos/aumentos compensatorios/de compensación de 4, 5, 6 mm


Explanation:
.

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1560

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  N Ivan Contreras, Ph.D.: Saludos celiacp, love the music in your profile, who is it?
51 mins
  -> Thanks!! they are "Chambao"; the singer is "La Mari", and the song "Ahí estás tú".

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
así como en tramos mayores bajo demanda


Explanation:
otra idea por si sirve de algo

Ismael Gómez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incrementos compensatorios


Explanation:
yo diría: disponible en 4, 5, 6 mm e incrementos compensatorios.
Espero que te sirva al menos como una laternativa.

juan asprom
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search