facility policy

Spanish translation: política del centro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facility policy
Spanish translation:política del centro
Entered by: vir1984

07:41 Sep 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: facility policy
How can I translate "facility policy" in this text?

"Monitor your patient’s serum phosphate, magnesium, potassium, and glucose levels before he starts SNS and then according to facility policy."
vir1984
política del centro
Explanation:
hope it helps.

Regards,
Marta
Selected response from:

Marta Valdés Enríquez
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Política de la institución
Laura T.
4 +1las normas del centro
megane_wang
3 +2política del centro
Marta Valdés Enríquez
4el protocolo del centro
Ignacio de Almagro


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
política del centro


Explanation:
hope it helps.

Regards,
Marta

Marta Valdés Enríquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Avrvm!

agree  tarroyo
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias tarroyo!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las normas del centro


Explanation:
Espero que te sea útil.

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ignacio de Almagro: las reglas, también
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Baiksekali

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el protocolo del centro


Explanation:
simplemente, otra más.

Ignacio de Almagro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Política de la institución


Explanation:
Good luck!

Laura T.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SP traductora
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search